Is Parmesan And Romano Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED WHEY, SALT, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT).

Check Parmesan And Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking