Is PARMESAN BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check PARMESAN BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
PARMESAN BALSALMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


