Is PARMESAN BASIL & OREGANO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVORS

Check PARMESAN BASIL & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking