Is Parmesan Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC (INCLUDING DRIED), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD SEED, ANCHOVIES, MOLASSES, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, WHITE WINE, TARTARIC ACID, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CONTAINS: ANCHOVIES, EGG, MILK, SOY
Check Parmesan Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


