Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose And Corn Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Protect Flavor)

Check Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Parmesan Cheese 3 oz - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful