Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad
Oat Free? PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN | Spoonful