Is PARMESAN CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE. MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES. CORN STARCH AND CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep