Is PARMESAN CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE, MADE FROM PASTEURIZE COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES. MICROCELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyDryHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep