No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Parmesan Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Ground Black Pepper

Check Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Parmesan Crisps | Spoonful