Is Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Cane Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor).

Check Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking