Is Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- sugared egg yolks
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Cane Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor).
Check Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Parmesan Garlic Dipping Sauce - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


