No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, sunflower oil, whole wheat flour, maltodextrin, sea salt, yeast, garlic powder, cane sugar, salt, parmesan cheese, cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, distilled vinegar, whey, onion powder, spices, parsley, buttermilk solids, natural flavor, enzyme modified parmesan cheese, milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, citric acid, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid

Check Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips | Spoonful