Is PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep