Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Parmesan Grated Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking

Check Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Parmesan Grated Cheese | Spoonful