Is Parmesan Grated Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmesan Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


