Is Parmesan Peppercorn Dip Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasturized part skim cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese

pasturized part skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasturized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Onion, Peppercorns, Spices, Salt

Check Parmesan Peppercorn Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Peppercorn Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking