Is Parmesan Reggiano Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Parmesan Reggiano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
HardGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep