Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Peanut Free? PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO | Spoonful