Is PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE, WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY), ONIONS*, PARSLEY*, WHITE PEPPER, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). *DRIED
Check PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE RICE WITH PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


