Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PARMESAN & ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check PARMESAN & ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? PARMESAN & ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN & ROMANO | Spoonful