Is PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES [MILK], SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED ONION, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


