Is PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE, PARMESAN ROMANO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRIED ONION, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.
Check PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE, PARMESAN ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE, PARMESAN ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARMESAN ROMANO SAUCE, PARMESAN ROMANO is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


