Is PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Piece


