Is PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK SAUSAGE, PARMESAN, SHIITAKE & TRUFFLE BERKSHIRE PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Piece


