Is PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep