Is PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredient