Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE, PARMESAN | Spoonful