Is Parmesan Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Egg-white Lysozyme, Rennet), Cellulose

Check Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping