Is Parmesan Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Cellulose Powder, Natamycin
Check Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmesan Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


