Is PARMESAN-STYLE PLANT-BASED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN-STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Parmesan style plant-based cheese alternative is a perishable vegan cheese that is loved by many for its taste and texture. It adds a great texture to pasta and is perfect for vegan noodles. Additionally, it pairs well with rice and tacos. This vegan cheese provides a great alternative for those following a plant-based diet. Its popularity among consumers is a testament to its quality and flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Parmesan style plant-based cheese alternative is a perishable vegan cheese that is loved by many for its taste and texture. It adds a great texture to pasta and is perfect for vegan noodles. Additionally, it pairs well with rice and tacos. This vegan cheese provides a great alternative for those following a plant-based diet. Its popularity among consumers is a testament to its quality and flavor.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Potato Starch, Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color).
Check PARMESAN-STYLE PLANT-BASED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN-STYLE PLANT-BASED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Where to buy
PARMESAN-STYLE PLANT-BASED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Block, Spreadable


