Is PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, parsley, oregano, cellulose powder added to prevent caking, potassium sorbate added to protect flavor

Check PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC PREMIUM CHEESE TOPPING, PARMESAN WITH ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad