Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt
Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepCooking


