Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt

Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese is available at 2 retailers

WegmansIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich