Is Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unpasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Bacterial Culture
Check Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingGarnishSnackingMeal Prep


