Is Parmigiano-Reggiano Wedge Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk, Lactic Culture, Salt, Rennet (Animal)

Check Parmigiano-Reggiano Wedge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parmigiano-Reggiano Wedge is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping