Is Parmigiano reggiano Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part-Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet

Check Parmigiano reggiano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GranularHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep