Is Parmigiano Reggiano Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMIGIANO REGGIANO P.D.O. ITALIAN HARD CHEESE MADE FROM RAW MILK ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains Milk. NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g Energy 1671kl/

Check Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep