Is Paromi Rooibos Tea, Chamomile Lavender, Caffeine Free, Biodegradable Pyramid Sachet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rooibos (Fair Trade Certified: 65% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Organic Chamomile, Natural Flavors, Organic Lavender.
Check Paromi Rooibos Tea, Chamomile Lavender, Caffeine Free, Biodegradable Pyramid Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paromi Rooibos Tea, Chamomile Lavender, Caffeine Free, Biodegradable Pyramid Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


