Is Parsons Welsh Pickled Mussels (155g) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mussels (40%) (Mollusc), Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Malt Vinegar from Barley (Gluten).
Check Parsons Welsh Pickled Mussels (155g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parsons Welsh Pickled Mussels (155g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parsons Welsh Pickled Mussels (155g) is available at 3 retailers
WalmartAppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


