Is SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE LINKS, SWEET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), CORN OIL (PROCESSING AID).

Check SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE LINKS, SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping