Is part skim mozzarella cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized partly skimmed milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. Ingrédients : Lait partiellement écrémé pasteurisé, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien.

Check part skim mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.