Is Partake Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LIGHT BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR), OAT MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), POTATO STARCH, OAT FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA POWDER (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check Partake Chocolate Chip Pancake & Waffle Mix, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep