Is Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet, lightly toasted crackers with a crisp, slightly crumbly bite and a tender, flaky interior. Commonly enjoyed plain for snacking, paired with spreads or cheese, used for s'mores and pie crusts. Customers frequently note pleasant flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and occasional crumbling or small portion size in certain packages occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mildly sweet, lightly toasted crackers with a crisp, slightly crumbly bite and a tender, flaky interior. Commonly enjoyed plain for snacking, paired with spreads or cheese, used for s'mores and pie crusts. Customers frequently note pleasant flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and occasional crumbling or small portion size in certain packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend (sorghum flour, gluten-free oat flour), sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic light brown sugar (organic cane sugar, organic molasses), water, cane syrup, potato starch, vanilla extract, tapioca starch, sea salt, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, cinnamon, rosemary extract, sunflower lecithin.
Check Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


