Is Partake Classic Pancake & Waffle Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat milk powder
  • oat fiber
  • gluten free oat flour

oat milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Tapioca Flour), Oat Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda.

Check Partake Classic Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep