Is Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non GMO Sunflower Oil, Water, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Ginger, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon

Check Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each | Spoonful