Is Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non GMO Sunflower Oil, Water, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Ginger, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon

Check Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Partake Crunchy Cookies - GingerSnap | 2 Boxes | Vegan & Gluten Free | Free of Top 8 Allergens - Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Fish, & Crustacean Shellfish | 15 Cookies Each | Spoonful