Is Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract
  • semisweet chocolate chips

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking