Is Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Birthday Cake, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking