Is Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
- semisweet chocolate chips
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend (Sprouted Buckwheat Flour, Cassava Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Gluten Free Oats, Cocoa Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Vanilla Extract, Dried Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Partake Foods Crunchy Mini Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip, Vegan, Nut Free, Gluten Free Snack, Free of Top 8 Allergens, Lower in Sugar, High in Nutrition, Safe for the School Yard (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


