Is Partake Vanilla Wafers & Classic Graham Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • calcium

calcium

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Vanilla Wafers: Calcium, Potassium, Iron, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Sorghum Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour), Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Light Brown Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Water, Cane Syrup, Potato Starch, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin. Mini Graham Crackers: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten Free Flour Blend (gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour), Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check Partake Vanilla Wafers & Classic Graham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping